Grammys 2021 Winners: The Complete List

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media:

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, Various Artists
Bill & Ted Face the Music, Various Artists
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga, Various musicians
Frozen 2, Various musicians
VICTOR: Jojo Rabbit, Various musicians

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:

Ad Astra, Max Richter, author
Becoming, Kamasi Washington, author
VICTOR: joker, Hildur Guðnadóttir, author
1917, Thomas Newman, author
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker, John Williams, author

Best Song Written For Visual Media:

“Beautiful Ghosts,” Cats, Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
“Carried Me With You, Onward, Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
“Into the Unknown,” Frozen 2, Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel & AURORA)
WINNER: “No Time to Die,” No Time to Die, Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas Baird O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
“Stand Up,” Harriet, Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo, songwriters (Cynthia Erivo)

Best Recording Package:

“Everyday Life,” Pilar Zeta, art supervisor (Coldplay)
“Funeral,” Kyle Goen, art supervisor (Lil Wayne)
“Healer,” Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art supervisors (Grouplove)
“On Circles,” Jordan Butcher, art supervisor (Caspian)
VICTOR: “Vols. 11 & 12,” Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art supervisors (Desert Sessions)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:

Flaming Pie (Collector’s Edition), Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art supervisors (Paul McCartney)
Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991, Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art supervisors (Grateful Dead)
Mode, Jeff Schulz, art supervisor (Depeche Mode)
VICTOR: Ode to Joy, Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art supervisors (Wilco)
The Story of Ghostly International, Michael Cina & Molly Smith, art supervisors (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes:

At the Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines From the Studio, 1894-1926, Tim Brooks, cd notes author (Various Artists)
The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital of the West, 1940-1974, Scott B. Bomar, cd notes author (Various Artists)
VICTOR: Dead Man’s Pop, Bob Mehr, cd notes author (The Replacements)
The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us From Joplin to Jazz as well as Shaped the Music Business, Colin Hancock, cd notes author (Various Artists)
Out of a clear blue skies, David Sager, cd notes author (Nat Brusiloff)

Best Historical Album:

Celebrated, 1985-1896, Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, collection manufacturers; Richard Martin, understanding designer (Unique Quartets)
Hittin ‘the Ramp: The Early Years (1936-1943), Zev Feldman, Will Friedwald, & George Klabin, collection manufacturers; Matthew Lutthans, understanding designer (Nat King Cole)
VICTOR: It’s Such a Good Feeling: The Best of Mister Rogers, Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, collection manufacturers; Michael Graves, understanding designer (Mister Rogers)
1999 Super Deluxe Edition, Michael Howe, collection manufacturer; Bernie Grundman, understanding designer (Prince)
memento, Carolyn Agger, collection manufacturer; Miles Showell, understanding designer (Orchestral Maneuvers In The Dark)
Thrown Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions, Béla Fleck, collection manufacturer; Richard Dodd, understanding designer (Béla Fleck)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:

Black Hole Rainbow, Shawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, designers; Bob Ludwig, understanding designer (Devon Gilfillian)
Expectations, Gary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, designers; Paul Blakemore, understanding designer (Katie Pruitt)
VICTOR: Hyperspace, Drew Brown, Andrew Coleman, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, Jaycen Joshua & Mike Larson, designers; Randy Merrill, understanding designer (Beck)
JAIME, Shawn Everett, designer; Shawn Everett, understanding designer (Brittany Howard)
25 journeys, Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, designers; Adam Grover, understanding designer (Sierra Hull)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical:

Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
Dave Cobb
Flying lotus
VICTOR: Andrew Watt

Best Remixed Recording:

“Do You Ever (Rac Mix), RAC, remixer (Phil Good)
“Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)”, Morgan Page, remixer (Deadmau5)
“Praying for You (Louie Vega Main Remix),” Louie Vega, remixer (Jasper Street Co.)
WINNER: “Roses (Imanbek Remix),” Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN)
“Young & Alive (Bazzi Vs. Haywyre Remix),” Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)

Best Engineered Album, Classical “

Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua, Bernd Gottinger, designer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)
Gershwin: Porgy as well as Bess, David Frost & John Kerswell, designers; Silas Brown, understanding designer (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)
Hynes: Fields, Kyle Pyke, designer; Jesse Lewis & Kyle Pyke, understanding designers (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)
Ives: Complete Symphonies, Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, designers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, understanding designers (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
VICTOR: Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13th, “Babi Yar,” David Frost & Charlie Post, designers; Silas Brown, understanding designer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

Producer of the Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh
VICTOR: David Frost
Jesse Lewis
Dmitriy Lipay
Elaine Martone

Source